Privacy Policy

Privacy

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website safesoda.com.au ( Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

J CUTFIELD & D.S KESARLAL & W.D MORRIS & K.J THOMPSON t/as SAFE SODA LIFE ABN: 18 947 789 735

Email: admin@safesoda.com.au

 

Terms and Conditions of website use

 

Welcome to our website. This website with URL address http://safesoda.com.au is owned and operated by J CUTFIELD & D.S KESARLAL & W.D MORRIS & K.J THOMPSON t/as SAFE SODA LIFE ABN: 18 947 789 735. Should you continue to use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Safe Soda’s relationship with you in connection with this website. Should you not agree with any of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Safe Soda’ or ‘Safe Soda Life’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’ or ‘we’ refers to J CUTFIELD & D.S KESARLAL & W.D MORRIS & K.J THOMPSON t/as SAFE SODA LIFE ABN: 18 947 789 735, the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the website user.

Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions:

1. The content of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without prior notice.

2. This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties: Country of residence.

3. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the performance, accuracy, timeliness, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You hereby acknowledge that such information and materials may contain mistakes, inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible by law.

4. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

5. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the content, design, layout, appearance, look and graphics of the website. Any reproduction of the website’s material is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

6. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website.

7. Unauthorised use of this website may be a criminal offence and/or give rise to a claim for damages.

8. This website may also, on occasion, include links to other websites which are not controlled by us. These links are provided for your convenience to provide you with further information. You acknowledge that they are used at your own risk. They do not signify that we recommend or endorse the websites. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those websites.

9. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of your use of it is subject to the laws of Queensland.

10. You may only use the website for lawful purposes and in a manner consistent with the nature and purpose of the website.

11. These terms and conditions do not relate to your use of any product or service described on our website unless otherwise agreed. You must refer to the individual warranty relevant to any particular product or service.

12. These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments.

13. You indemnify us from and against all claims, suits, demands, actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) resulting from your use of the website.

14. In no event will we be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense including legal costs and expenses (whether direct or indirect) incurred by you in connection with the use of this website.

15. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Get Updates

 
We regularly publish health related videos, articles and information graphics. Subscribe to receive these publications and stay informed about our up coming presentations.

 

We do not participate in cross promotional marketing with third party organisations. Your name and email address are stored only with Safe Soda for the purposes of direct communications - you may opt out at anytime by using the “opt out” links in our email alerts. Your personal details will not be share with any other organisation.


All Communications, Answers, comments and opinions provided on www.safesoda.com.au are only general information, and are not intended to be a substitute for informed professional medical, psychiatric, psychological, legal, or other professional advice. www.safesoda.com.au does not endorse, and expressly disclaims liability for any product, manufacturer, distributor, service or service provider mentioned or any opinion expressed in messages and comments left on www.safesoda.com.au Forums, Blogs, social media or www.safesoda.com.au Knowledge Base. You should always speak with your doctor, general practitioner, physician or other healthcare professional before taking any medication or nutritional, herbal or homeopathic supplement, or adopting any natural treatment for a health problem. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your health care provider. Information provided on www.safesoda.com.au and the use of any products or services advertised on www.safesoda.com.au by you DOES NOT create a doctor-patient relationship between you and any of the advisors or other's affiliated with www.safesoda.com.au Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA), Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) or any other regulatory body and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you do anything recommended on this web site, without the supervision of a licensed medical doctor, you do so at your own risk. Owner of www.safesoda.com.au shall not assume any responsibility for opinions expressed in any message, article or book and social media communications available on www.safesoda.com.au

TAKE NOTICE THAT by entering or registering on the website or clicking agree or accept on the website it shall be taken that you herby agree to the terms of this COMMON LAW DISCLAIMER NOTICE. TAKE NOTICE THAT Safe Soda Life takes no responsibility for any unsafe practice.

I ACCEPT